Privacy Policy

Updated 6th of June, 2009

CustomMade Solutions may collect certain information about you in the course of your use of this website and in the course of correspondence with you. CustomMade Solutions takes privacy and security of your information seriously and will only use such personal information as set out in this privacy policy. By using this website and submitting your information to us you agree to us using your personal information in accordance with this policy.

What information will we collect about you?

CustomMade Solutions will collect the information that you submit to us using the contact details on this website and any other applications that may exist on this website. CustomMade Solutions will also collect data about your use of this website.

Cookies

Cookies are small data files that CustomMade Solutions may transfer to your computer's hard disk. They are primarily used to store information about your preferences and other information which you may need when you visit a website, helping to avoid the need to re-enter data. Cookies can also be used to record how you use a website. CustomMade Solutions use cookies to support your use of applications on this website and monitor your use of the website for the purposes set out below (as appropriate).

Most web browsers accept cookies automatically, but you do not have to accept cookies as your web browser may allow you to turn off this feature.

How will CustomMade Solutions use the information it collects about you?

CustomMade Solutions may do the following with your personal information:

  • record and monitor your use of this website for internal purposes which may include analysis of usage, measurement of website performance and generation of marketing reports;

  • use it for the purposes of investor relations to market our products and services to you in the future and this may involve contacting you using the contact details you give us; and

  • transfer it to our international affiliates and partner organisations and/or allow the information to be accessed by personnel outside the EEA as well as within it (you should be aware that in territories outside the EEA laws and practices relating to the protection of personal data are likely to be different and in some cases may be weaker than those within the EEA).

We will not disclose your personal information to third parties except as detailed above or where a government, regulatory body or the law requires or allows us to disclose your personal information.

Updating and accessing your information

If you wish to update or amend the information which CustomMade Solutions may hold about you, or wish CustomMade Solutions to cease using your data please please contact us. Alternatively you may write to us at: CustomMade Solutions, 75 Brandhall Road, Oldbury, West Midlands, B68 8DT.

You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to access the information CustomMade Solutions may hold about you, subject to certain conditions. If you wish to make an application to access this information please contact us. Alternatively you may write to us at: CustomMade Solutions, 75 Brandhall Road, Oldbury, West Midlands, B68 8DT.

These terms and conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with English law and the parties hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts in respect of all matters arising in connection herewith.

 

CustomMade Solutions has not reviewed, is not responsible for, and accepts no liability in respect of, any information or opinion contained on any other website.

 

If you wish to enquire about any aspect of this policy, please get in touch with us.